NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 9.  G.S. 53-48 is hereby amended by inserting a comma after the words "United States" in line 13 and adding the words "or an agency of the United States, or other obligations guaranteed by the United States Government," and by adding after the words "United States," in line 14 the words "or agency thereof, or other obligations guaranteed by the United States Government,".

Sec. 10.  G.S. 53-50 is hereby rewritten to read as follows:

"G.S. 53-50.  Requirement of Reserve Fund.